NATIONAL TOP 10 HORSES
TOP 10 ARGENTINA TRAINED HORSES of 2004-2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 FIRE WALL (ARG) 3.C 122 L Turf 1st  CARLOS PELLEGRINI 1 2400
2 DON INCAUTO (ARG) 3.C 121 L Turf 1st  ASOCIACION LATINOAMERICANA DE J.C. 1 2000
3= BADAJO (ARG) 3.C 119 L Dirt 1st  DARDO ROCHA 1 2400
3= BASKO PINTON (ARG) 3.C 119 L Dirt 1st  NACIONAL 1 2500
3= FORTY FABULOSO (ARG) 4.H 119 M Turf 1st  JOAQUIN S. DE ANCHORENA 1 1600
3= LATENCY (ARG) 3.C 119 L Turf 1st  ESTRELLAS CLASSIC 1 2000
7 FORTY MARCHANTA (ARG) 3.F 118 L Dirt 1st  SELECCIÓN 1 2000
8= HALO OLA (ARG) 4.M 117 L Turf 1st  COPA DE PLATA - 1 2000
8= MEDAL OF HONOR (ARG) 4.H 117 S Turf 1st  FELIX DE ALZAGA UNZUE 1 1000
8= URQUELL (ARG) 3.C 117 M Dirt 1st  POLLA DE POTRILLOS 1 1600
  *Domestic  
(WTRRC)
TOP ARGENTINA TRAINED 2yo's of 2004-2005 (1st Nov 2004 to 30th June 2005)
  ALL RATINGS ARE DOMESTIC RATINGS                
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 EL FANFANTE 2.C. 116 M Turf 1st Estrellas Juvenile  1 1600
2 SAFARI QUEEN 2.F. 115 M Turf 1st Estrellas Juvenile Fillies 1 1600
3 SEBASTIANO 2.C. 115 M Turf 2nd Estrellas Juvenile  1 1600
4 BEST BOB 2.C. 114 M Turf 3rd Estrellas Juvenile  1 1600
5 MISS ATORRANTA 2.F. 112 M Turf 1st De Potrancas 1 1600
6 STORMY KISS 2.F 112 S Dirt 1st S.J.Unzué 1 1200
7 STORMY NIÑA 2.F. 112 M Turf 1st Eliseo Ramírez 1 1400
8 ALERT 2.C. 110 S Turf 1st Estrellas Junior Sprint 1 1000
9 ASTROLOGA 2.F 110 M Turf 2nd Estrellas Juvenile Fillies 1 1600
10 MAURIZIUS 2.C. 110 S Dirt 2nd Santiago Luro 1 1200
11 MR. ROD 2.C. 110 M Dirt 2nd Montevideo 1 1500
12 EASTMAN 2.C. 109 M Turf 4th Estrellas Juvenile  1 1600
13 EL JUICIOSO 2.C. 109 M Dirt 2nd Gran Criterium 1 1600
14 STORMY MARCH 2.F. 109 S Dirt 2nd S.J.Unzué 1 1200
15 TERMS PARADE 2.F. 108 M Dirt 2nd Jorge de Atucha 1 1500
16 VANGUARDA 2.F. 108 M Turf 4th Estrellas Juvenile Fillies 1 1600
17 CAMPI DI ROMA 2.F. 107 S Turf 2nd Estrellas Junior Sprint 1 1000
18 KING NOV 2.C. 107 M Turf 3rd Gran Criterium 1 1600
19 PELICANO 2.C. 107 S Dirt 3rd Santiago Luro 1 1200
20 SCOOBY 2.C. 107 S Turf 3rd Estrellas Junior Sprint 1 1000
21 FORTY LICKS 2.C. 106 M Dirt 1st Pedro Goenaga 2 1400
22 GRIFFE PORTENHA 2.F. 106 M Turf 3rd De Potrancas 1 1600
23 AMARRETE BAY 2.C. 105 S Dirt 1st Guillermo Kemmis 2 1000
24 BEAUTY GOLD 2.F. 105 M Turf 3rd Eliseo Ramírez 1 1400
25 MR. TINO 2.C. 105 M Turf 4th Gran Criterium 1 1600
26 WIN THE STARS 2.F. 105 S Dirt 1st Rep. de Venezuela 3 1200
27 DORYLDA 2.F. 104 M Dirt 1st Raúl Aristegui 2 1400
28 MONIANA 2.F. 104 S Dirt 1st Gral. Lavalle 3 1000
29 PRETTY CUTE 2.C. 104 M Turf 3rd R. y R.E. Chevalier 1 1400
30 STORM MAYOR 2.C. 104 M Turf 4th R. y R.E. Chevalier 1 1400
TOP ARGENTINA TRAINED 3yo's of 2004-2005 (1st July 2004 to 30th June 2005)
  ALL RATINGS ARE DOMESTIC RATINGS                
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 FIRE WALL 3.C. 122 L Turf 1st Carlos Pellegrini 1 2400
2 DON INCAUTO 3.C. 121 L Turf 1st Asoc.Latinoamericana de JC 1 2000
3 BADAJO 3.C. 119 L Dirt 1st Dardo Rocha 1 2400
4 BASKO PINTON 3.C. 119 L Dirt 1st Nacional 1 2500
5 LATENCY 3.C. 119 L Turf 1st Estrellas Classic 1 2000
6 FORTY MARCHANTA 3.F. 118 L Dirt 1st Selección 1 2000
7 URQUELL 3.C. 117 M Dirt 1st Polla de Potrillos 1 1600
8 MAGNETIC EYES 3.F. 116 M Turf 2nd Estrellas Classic 1 2000
9 NEW MONT 3.C. 116 M Turf 1st Dos Mil Guineas 1 1600
10 SHAGGADELIC 3.C. 115 M Turf 2nd Jockey Club 1 2000
11 VITAL CLASS 3.C. 114 S Turf 1st Estrellas Sprint 1 1000
12 BEAUTY ROY 3.F. 113 L Turf 2nd Estrellas Distaff 1 2000
13 INMINENTE 3.C. 112 M Dirt 1st De las Américas 1 1600
14 TAMARIU 3.F. 112 L Turf 1st Estrellas Distaff 1 2000
15 VERBENA RAK 3.F. 112 L Turf 1st Enrique Acebal 1 2000
16 POSTERGADA 3.F. 111 M Dirt 1st Gilberto Lerena 1 1600
17 SANTA CANDIDA 3.F. 110 L Dirt 1st Selección Potrancas 1 2000
18 AUGURI 3.C. 109 L Dirt 1st Comparación 2 2000
19 MACADAMIA 3.F. 109 M Dirt 1st R.O. del Uruguay 2 1600
20 LIBELISTA 3.F. 108 M Dirt 2nd Polla de Potrancas 1 1600
21 SIXTY FINDER 3.C. 108 L Dirt 2nd Prov. de Buenos Aires 2 2000
22 YEOMEN GUARD 3.F. 108 L Turf 1st Juan Shaw 2 2200
23 CHARING CROSS 3.C. 107 L Dirt 1st Otoño 2 2000
24 EL SEVILLANO 3.C. 107 M Turf 2nd San Isidro 1 1600
25 MORA LOD 3.F 107 L Turf 3rd Estrellas Distaff 1 2000
26 NOMINADORA 3.F. 107 M Dirt 1st Gral. Luis M. Campos 2 1600
27 IBERO COEUR 3.C. 105 M Turf 1st Capital  2 1600
28 ICE HORSE 3.C. 105 M Turf 1st América 2 1600
29 DALLAS (BRZ) 3.C. 105 L Dirt 3rd Nacional 1 2500
30 GRECIAN 3.C. 105 M Turf 1st Fernández Guerrico 2 1600
31 BELMOPAN 3.C. 105 M Turf 1st Horacio Bustillo 3 1600
TOP ARGENTINA TRAINED 4 yos + of 2004-2005 (1st July 2004 to 30th June 2005)
  ALL RATINGS ARE DOMESTIC RATINGS                
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 FORTY FABULOSO 4.H. 119 M Turf 1st J.S. de Anchorena 1 1600
2 HALO OLA 4.M. 117 L Turf 1st Copa de Plata 1 2000
3 MEDAL OF HONOR 4.H. 117 S Turf 1st F. De Alzaga Unzué 1 1000
4 ROOTS 4.H. 116 L Dirt 1st República Argentina 1 2500
5 MASTERPIECE 4.H. 115 M Turf 1st San Isidro 1 1600
6 BODY BAR 4.H. 114 M Dirt 1st Palermo 1 1600
7 FORTY DORIANA 4.M. 114 S Turf 1st Suipacha 1 1000
8 INTER CLEANTE 4.H. 114 L Dirt 1st General San Martín 1 1800
9 ROMEO PLUS 4.H. 113 M Turf 1st 9 de Julio 1 1600
10 GRAND VITESSE 6.H. 112 L Turf 1st Copa de Oro 1 2400
11 JOLLY 5.M. 112 S Dirt 1st Ciudad de Buenos Aires 1 1000
12 EIVISSA JET 5.F. 111 M Dirt 1st Carlos Tomkinson 2 1600
13 ARTEMISA 6.M. 111 L Dirt 1st Ignacio e Ignacio F. Correas 1 2500
14 EL LUNICORNIO 4.H. 110 L Turf 1st 25 de Mayo  1 2400
15 MAGIC MINSTREL 4.H. 110 L Turf 1st Progreso 2 2400
16 TINO WELLS 4.H. 110 L Dirt 1st De Honor 1 2500
17 DELEITE PIN 4.C. 109 L Dirt 1st Chacabuco 2 2500
18 MARIA´S HALO 4.M. 109 M Dirt 1st Juárez Celman 2 1600
19 LOUIS FIFTEEN 5.H. 109 M Dirt 2nd De las Américas 1 1600
20 FLAG´S BOY 4.H. 108 L Turf 3rd Estrellas Classic 1 2000
21 MY DEAR LADY 4.M. 108 L Turf 1st La Mission  2 2000
22 ABROQUELADO 5.H. 107 M Turf 3rd J.S. de Anchorena 1 1600
23 EUROPEAN 4.C. 107 M Turf 1st Ecuador 2 1600
24 EL CHEQUE 4.C. 107 L Dirt 2do Dardo Rocha 1 2400
25 INDIA HALO 4.M. 107 L Dirt 2nd Ignacio e Ignacio F. Correas 1 2500
26 CUMBRECITA  5.M. 106 L Turf 1st Federico de Alvear 3 2200
27 PASSIONABLE 4.H. 106 L Dirt 3rd República Argentina 1 2500
28 SPICE GIRL 4.M. 106 L Turf 1st Partícula 2 2200
29 DON CARTERO 7.H. 106 M Dirt 1st J. de San Martin 3 1400
30 IBERAL 9.H. 106 M Dirt 1st Hip. La Plata 2 1600
31 SAGE APPLE 4.M. 106 L Turf 1st Los Haras 2 2000
  *Domestic  
(WTRRC)
 
TOP 10 AUSTRALIAN TRAINED HORSES 1 August 2004 to 31 July 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 GRAND ARMEE (AUS) 6.G 120 I Turf 1st QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES  1 2000
2 MAKYBE DIVA (GB) 6.M 119 L Turf 1st THE BMW 1 2400
3= ELVSTROEM (AUS) 4.C 118 M Turf 1st ST GEORGE STAKES  2 1800
3= FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 3.C 118 S Turf 1st LIGHTNING STAKES  1 1000
3= SAVABEEL (AUS) 3.C 118 I Turf 1st W S COX PLATE 1 2050
6 MUMMIFY (AUS) 5.G 117 I Turf 1st SINGAPORE INTERNATIONAL CUP 1 2000
7 FIELDS OF OMAGH (AUS) 7.G 116 I Turf 2nd W S COX PLATE 1 2050
8= SPARK OF LIFE (AUS) 4.G 115 S Turf 2nd THE GALAXY 1 1100
8= REGAL ROLLER (AUS) 5.G 115 M Turf 1st FUTURITY STAKES 1 1400
8= STARCRAFT (NZ) 4.C 115 I Turf 3rd W S COX PLATE 1 2050
TOP 10 AUSTRALIAN TRAINED  Fillies and Mares
1 August 2004 to 31 July 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 MAKYBE DIVA (GB) 6.M 119 L Turf 1st THE BMW 1 2400
2 ALINGHI (AUS) 3.F 113 S Turf 1st NEWMARKET HANDICAP 1 1200
3 WINNING BELLE (NZ) 4.F 111 I Turf 2nd AUSTRALIAN CUP 1 2000
4= VOUVRAY (NZ) 4.F 110 L Turf 3rd THE BMW 1 2400
4= SHAMEKHA (AUS) 4.F 110 M Turf 1st ALL AGED STAKES 1 1400
4= PRIVATE STEER (AUS) 5.M 110 S Turf 3rd THEO MARKS HANDICAP 2 1300
7 EGYPTIAN RAINE (NZ) 6.M 109 M Turf 2nd DUBAI RC INVITATION STAKES 1 1400
8 ONLY WORDS (AUS) 4.F 107 M Turf 2nd ALL AGED STAKES 1 1400
9 SHE'S ARCHIE (AUS) 6.M 106 I Turf 2nd UNDERWOOD STAKES 1 1800
10= DIZELLE (AUS) 3.F 105 L Turf 1st AUSTRALIAN OAKS 1 2400
10= OUR QUIVIRA (NZ) 4.F 105 S Turf 5th T J SMITH STAKES 1 1200
10= DANNI MARTINE (AUS) 4.F 105 M Turf 3rd DONCASTER HANDICAP 1 1600
10= IKE'S DREAM (AUS) 4.F 105 M Turf 5th DONCASTER HANDICAP 1 1600
10= PERFECT PROMISE (SAF) 5.M 105 M Turf 2nd STRADBROKE HANDICAP 1 1400
TOP 10 CANADIAN TRAINED HORSES of 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 SOARING FREE (CAN) 6.G 113 S Turf 1st SCOTTS HIGHLANDER STAKES 3 1200
2 A BIT O'GOLD (CAN) 4.G 109 I Dirt 1st DOMINION DAY STAKES 3 2000
3= MOBIL (CAN) 5.H 108 S Dirt 2nd VIGIL STAKES 3 1400
3= SILVER TICKET (CAN) 4.G 108 M Turf 1st KING EDWARD BREEDERS' CUP  2 1800
5= GOLD STRIKE (CAN) 3.F 107 M Dirt 1st LABATT WOODBINE OAKS STAKES LR 1800
5= JUDITHS WILD RUSH (USA) 4.C 107 S Dirt 1st VIGIL STAKES 3 1400
7= MONA ROSE (CAN) 5.M 106 M Turf 3rd NASSAU STAKES 2 1700
7= ONE FOR ROSE (CAN) 6.M 106 M Dirt 1st ONTARIO MATRON STAKES L 1700
7= PALLADIO (USA) 3.C 106 M Dirt 1st OHIO DERBY 2 1800
9 NASHINDA (CAN) 4.F 106 S Dirt 1st HENDRIE STAKES 3 1300
10= LE CINQUIEME ESSAI (CAN) 6.G 105 M Turf 1st CONNAUGHT CUP STAKES 3 1700
10= WHOLELOTTABOURBON (USA) 3.G 105 S Dirt 1st WOODSTOCK STAKES L  1600
TOP 10 FRENCH TRAINED HORSES of 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1= BAGO (FR) 4.C 123 L Turf 2 KING GEORGE VI AND QUEEN ELIZABETH 1 2400
1= DIVINE PROPORTIONS (USA) 3.F 123 M Turf 1 POULE D'ESSAI DES POULICHES 1 1600
1= VALIXIR (IRE) 4.C 123 M Turf 1 ISPAHAN 1 1850
4= HURRICANE RUN (IRE) 3.C 121 L Turf 2 IRISH DERBY 1 2400
4= SHAWANDA (IRE) 3.F 121 L Turf 1 IRISH OAKS 1 2400
6 WESTERNER (GB) 6.H 118 E Turf 1 GOLD CUP 1 4000
7 CHINEUR (FR) 4.C 117 S Turf 1 KING'S STAND 2 1000
8= CACIQUE (IRE) 4.C 116 M Turf 1 CHEMIN DE FER DU NORD 3 1600
8= GHARIR (IRE) 3.C 116 M Turf 3 POULE D'ESSAI DES POULAINS 1 1600
I 5 JOCKEY CLUB    1 2100
8= LAVEROCK (IRE) 3.C 116 I Turf 3 JOCKEY CLUB   (disqualified to 6th) 1 2100
8= POLICY MAKER (IRE) 5.H 116 L Turf 2 GRAND PRIX DE ST CLOUD 1 2400
8= RUWI (GB) 3.C 116 I Turf 6 JOCKEY CLUB 1 2100
8= VADAWINA (IRE) 3.F 116 I Turf 1 SAINT ALARY 1 2000
8= WALK IN THE PARK (IRE) 3.C 116 L Turf 2 ENGLISH DERBY 1 2400
8= WHIPPER (USA) 4.C 116 M Turf 3 MUGUET 2 1600
TOP 10 BRITISH TRAINED HORSES of 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1= MOTIVATOR (GB) 3.C 126 L Turf 1st VODAFONE DERBY 1 2400
1= SHAMARDAL (USA) 3.C 126 M Turf 1st ST JAMES'S PALACE 1 1600
3= DUBAWI (IRE) 3.C 123 M Turf 1st BOYLESPORTS IRISH 2000 GUINEAS 1 1600
3= NORSE DANCER (IRE) 5.H 123 L Turf 2nd KING GEORGE VI AND QUEEN ELIZABETH DIAMOND  1 2400
3= PROCLAMATION (IRE) 3.C 123 M Turf 1st CANTOR SPREADFAIR SUSSEX 1 1600
3= RAKTI (GB) 6.H 123 M Turf 1st JUDDMONTE LOCKINGE 1 1600
7 ALKAASED (USA) 5.H 120 L Turf 1st SAINT-CLOUD 1 2400
8= GAMUT (IRE) 6.H 119 L Turf 1st PRINCESS OF WALES'S EDWARD ST GEORGE MEMORIAL 2 2400
8= SOVIET SONG (IRE) 5.M 119 M Turf 1st UAE EQUESTRIAN AND RACING FEDERATION FALMOUTH 1 1600
  2nd CANTOR SPREADFAIR SUSSEX 1 1600
10 BANDARI (IRE) 6.H 118 L Turf 1st HARDWICKE 2 2400
TOP 10 GERMAN TRAINED HORSES of 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1= EPALO (GER) 6.H 116 I Turf 1st BREMER WIRTSCHAFT 3 2100
1= MARTILLO (GER) 5.H 116 M Turf 1st PRIX DU MUGUET  2 1600
1= SOLDIER HOLLOW (GB) 5.H 116 I Turf 1st GROSSER DALLMAYR-PREIS 1 2000
4= NICARON (GER) 3.C 114 L Turf 1st BMW DEUTSCHES DERBY 1 2400
4= SANTIAGO (GER) 3.C 114 M Turf 1st MEHL-MÜLHENS-RENNEN (GERMAN 2000 GNS) 2 1600
4= ARCADIO (GER) 3.C 114 I Turf 2nd GROSSER DALLMAYR-PREIS 1 2000
6 SIMONAS (IRE) 6.G 113 L Turf 3rd DEUTSCHLAND-PREIS 1 2400
7 GONBARDA (GER) 3.F 112 L Turf 1st DEUTSCHLAND-PREIS 1 2400
8= ELOPA (GER) 4.F 111 I Turf 3rd PRETTY POLLY 1 2000
8= PAITA (GB) 3.F 111 I Turf 3rd PRIX DE DIANE HERMES 1 2100
8= LUCKY STRIKE (GB) 7.G 111 S Turf 1st BENAZET-RENNEN 3 1200
8= NIGHT TANGO (GER) 3.C 111 L Turf 2nd BMW DEUTSCHES DERBY 1 2400
8= SHAPIRA (GER) 4.F 111 M Turf 2nd PRIX D´ASTARTE 1 1600
TOP 10 HONG KONG TRAINED HORSES 1 September 2004 to 30 June 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 SILENT WITNESS (AUS) EX ELTIRA 5.G 123 S Turf 1st CATHAY PACIFIC HONG KONG SPRINT 1 1000
2 VENGEANCE OF RAIN (NZ) EX SUBSCRIBE 4.G 119 I Turf 1st AUDEMARS PIGUET QE II CUP 1 2000
3 BULLISH LUCK (USA) EX AL MOUGHAZEL 6.G 118 I Turf 2nd CATHAY PACIFIC HONG KONG CUP 1 2000
M 1st CHAMPIONS MILE HK 1 1600
4 CAPE OF GOOD HOPE (GB) 7.G 116 S Turf 1st GOLDEN JUBILEE STAKES 1 1200
5= RUSSIAN PEARL (NZ) 4.G 113 I Turf 3rd AUDEMARS PIGUET QE II CUP 1 2000
5= AIN'T HERE (AUS) 5.G 113 M Turf 3rd CHAMPIONS MILE HK 1 1600
5= PERFECT PARTNER (AUS) EX MASKED 5.G 113 M Turf 2nd CATHAY PACIFIC HONG KONG MILE 1 1600
I 1st HONG KONG GOLD CUP HK 1 2000
5= SUPER KID (NZ) EX CHEERINE KID 5.H 113 M Turf 1st CHINESE NEW YEAR CUP H   1600
I 4th AUDEMARS PIGUET QE II CUP 1 2000
5= THE DUKE (AUS) 5.G 113 M Turf 3rd CATHAY PACIFIC HONG KONG MILE 1 1600
5= SCINTILLATION (AUS) 4.G 113 M Turf 4th CATHAY PACIFIC HONG KONG MILE 1 1600
5= COUNTRY MUSIC (AUS) 4.G 113 S Turf 2nd CENTENARY SPRINT CUP HK 1 1000
5= TIBER (IRE) 5.G 113 S Turf 2nd CHAIRMAN'S SPRINT PRIZE HK 1 1200
TOP 10 INDIAN TRAINED HORSES of 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 STAR OF WINDSOR (IND) 5.G 120 E Turf 1st POONAWALLA STUD FARM STAYERS' CUP 1 3000
2 SOUTHERN REGENT (IND) 4.G 119 L Turf 1st INDIAN TURF INVITATION CUP 1 2400
3= SPECTACULAR QUEST (IND) 4.G 118 M Turf 1st MAJOR P K MEHRA SUPER MILE 1 1600
3= CORAL GABLES (IND) 5.G 118 S Turf 2nd HINDU SPRINTERS' CUP 1 1200
5 WARSAW PACT (IND) 4.F 117 E Turf 1st INDIAN ST LEGER 1 2800
6 BROWN SUGAR (IND) 5.G 114 E Turf 2nd POONAWALLA STUD FARM STAYERS' CUP 1 3000
7= APERITIVO (IND) 4.G 113 L Turf 2nd INDIAN TURF INVITATION CUP 1 2400
7= GREAT STRIDES (IND) 5.G 113 S Turf 3rd HINDU SPRINTERS' CUP 1 1200
9= BLUE HORIZON (IND) 4.F 112 S Turf 1st HINDU SPRINTERS' CUP 1 1200
9= FULL SPEED (IND) 4.C 112 M Turf 1st HARVINS BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS 2 1600
9= KANTHARA (IND) 5.M 112 M Turf 1st A C ARDESHIR TROPHY 2 1600
9= SPRUNGLI (IND) 5.M 112 I Turf 1st DHEERAJ DREAMS ECLIPSE STAKES OF INDIA 2 2000
  *Domestic  
(WTRRC)
TOP 10 IRISH TRAINED HORSES of 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 AZAMOUR (IRE) 4.c. 126 L Turf 1 KING GEORGE VI AND QUEEN ELIZABETH 1 2000
2 GREY SWALLOW (IRE) 4.c. 123 I Turf 1 TATTERSALLS GOLD CUP 1 2100
3 ORATORIO (IRE) 3.c. 121 I Turf 1 CORAL ECLIPSE STAKES 1 2000
4= SCORPION (IRE) 3.c. 120 L Turf 1 JUDDMONTE GRAND PRIX DE PARIS 1 2400
4= YEATS (IRE) 4.c. 120 L Turf 1 VODAFONE CORONATION CUP 1 2400
6 ACE (IRE) 4.c. 119 I Turf 2 PRINCE OF WALES'S STAKES 1 2000
7 AD VALOREM (USA) 3.c. 117 M Turf 2,3 JAMES PALACE / SUSSEX STAKES 1 1600
8= ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (IRE) 4.f. 116 I Turf 1 NASSAU STAKES 1 2000
8= FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (GB) 3.c. 116 M Turf 1 ULTIMATEPOKER.COM 2,000 GUINEAS 1 1600
8= INDESATCHEL (IRE) 3.c. 116 M Turf 2 POULE D'ESSAI DES POULAINS 1 1600
TOP 10 ITALIAN TRAINED HORSES of 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 ELECTROCUTIONIST (USA) 4.C 116 I Turf 1st MILANO  1 2400
2 ALTIERI (GB) 7.H 116 I Turf 1st PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICA 1 2000
3 VOL DE NUIT (GB) 4.C 114 I Turf 2nd MILANO  1 2400
4= PRINCE KIRK (FR) 5.H 111 M Turf 5th DUBAI DUTY FREE 1 1800
4= TEDO (GER) 3.C 111 I Turf 1st ITALIA LR 2000
6 DISTANT WAY (USA) 4.C 109 M Turf 1st BEREGUARDO LR 1600
7= BENING (FR) 5.H 108 I Turf 3rd PRESIDENTE DELLA REPUBBLICA 1 2000
7= RAMONTI (FR) 3.C 108 M Turf 1st PARIOLI 2 1600
9= DE SICA (IRE) 3.C 107 L Turf 1st DERBY ITALIANO 1 2400
9= NORDHAL (GB) 6.G 107 M Turf 1st E.TURATI 2 1600
9= ST PAUL HOUSE (GB) 7.H 107 S Turf 1st TUDINI 3 1200
TOP 10 JAPANESE TRAINED HORSES  2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 DEEP IMPACT (JPN) 3.C 120 L Turf 1st TOKYO YUSHUN(JPN DERBY) JPN 1 2400
2 ASAKUSA DEN'EN (GB) 6.H 119 M Turf 1st YASUDA KINEN 1 1600
3 HEART'S CRY (JPN) 4.C 117 L Turf 2nd TAKARAZUKA KINEN 1 2200
4 CESARIO (JPN) 3.F 116 I Turf 1st AMERICAN OAKS 1 2000
5= ADMIRE MAX (JPN) 6.H 115 S Turf 1st TAKAMATSUNOMIYA KINEN JPN 1 1200
5= MEISHO BOWLER (JPN) 4.C 115 M Dirt 1st FEBRUARY STAKES JPN 1 1600
5= TAP DANCE CITY (USA) 8.H 115 I Turf 1st KINKO SHO JPN 2 2000
5= ZENNO ROB ROY (JPN) 5.H 115 L Turf 3rd TAKARAZUKA KINEN 1 2200
9= LINCOLN (JPN) 5.H 114 L Turf 4th TAKARAZUKA KINEN 1 2200
9= SWEEP TOSHO (JPN) 4.F 114 L Turf 1st TAKARAZUKA KINEN 1 2200
M 2nd YASUDA KINEN 1 1600
9= TIME PARADOX (JPN) 7.H 114 I Dirt 1st TEIO SHO JPN 1 2000
TOP 10 MACAU TRAINED HORSES As at 31st July 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 ROCK N ROLL KID (NZ) EX JURYMAN 5. G 127 M Turf 1st HKDN MACAU GOLD CUP Mac. G1 1800
2 CROWN'S GIFT (AUS) EX FINBARR 6. G 126 S Turf 1st RATING 84+ HANDICAP   1200
3 NATURAL BLITZ (AUS) EX SHOUT FROM MAROOF 4. G 125 S Turf 1st DIRECTORS' CUP Mac. G1 1200
3rd CATHAY PACIFIC HONG KONG SPRINT 1 1200
4 ELEGANCE CHAMPION (AUS) EX TOMAKOMAI 5. G 123 S Sand 1st RATING 84+ HANDICAP   1300
5 CHANGE THE GRANGE (AUS)  6. G 122 I Dirt 1st CROWN TOWERS MELB. TROPHY (DUBAI)   2000
6 LASCAUX (AUS) EX LASCAUX 3. G 120 S Sand 1st RATING 84+ HANDICAP   1300
7 GRAND STAND (NZ) 8. G 118 S Sand 1st RATING 80+ HANDICAP   1300
8 REDWOOD FALLS (AUS) EX REDWOOD FALLS 5. H 113 M Turf 1st SPRING TROPHY Mac. G3 1800
9 STRATEGY (AUS) 6. g 112 M Turf 1st RATING 84+ HANDICAP   1400
3rd WINTER TROPHY Mac. G3 1500
10 HAPPY PEARL (AUS) EX PUSHKAR 4. G 110 M Sand 1st THE MACAU STAR OF THE SAND STAKES Mac. G2 1600
  *Domestic  
(WTRRC)
TOP 10 MALAYSIAN TRAINED HORSES of 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 OPPOSING FORCE (NZ)  ex Celtic Tiger                8.G 115  I Turf  1st PIALA EMAS SULTAN SELANGOR Mal 1 2000
2 SUPERB CLASSIC (AUS) ex Bluejuice 6.G 111 I Turf  2nd PIALA EMAS SULTAN SELANGOR Mal 1 2000
M Turf 1st SELANGOR GOLD CUP Mal 1 1600
3 HUNII (AUS) 5.G 107 M Turf 1st CLASS 1 Cl 1 1400
4 LEON (AUS) 6.G 105 I Turf 1st OTARD CUP Cl 1 1800
5 MONEY MARKET (SAF) 6.G 104 M Turf 3rd SPORTS TOTO TROPHY Cl 1 1400
6 SOLO VENTURE (AUS)  ex Cybernetic 6.G 103 M Turf 1st MRA CUP Cl 1 1600
7= JERAM NEW VILLAGE (NZ) 5.G 100 M Turf 1st CLASS 1 Cl 1 1400
7= JIMMY EXPRESS (AUS) 5.G 100 S Turf 1st CLASS 1 Cl 1 1100
9= LIMERICK (AUS) 6.G 99 M Turf 1st SPORTS TOTO TROPHY Cl 1 1400
9= SPARKLING DRAGON (NZ) 8.G 99 S Turf 1st CLASS 1 Cl 1 1200
  *Domestic  
(WTRRC)
TOP 10 NEW ZEALAND TRAINED HORSES 1 August 2004 to 31 July 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 KING'S CHAPEL (AUS) 4.H 114 M Turf 2nd  GEORGE MAIN STAKES 1 1600
2 XCELLENT (NZ) 3.G 112 I Turf 1st NEW ZEALAND STAKES 1 2000
3 BALMUSE (NZ) 5.G 111 I Turf 1st KELT CAPITAL STAKES 1 2040
4= ST REIMS (NZ) 5.H 110 I Turf 1st ZABEEL CLASSIC 1 2000
4= SEDECREM (NZ) 6.G 110 S Turf 2nd TELEGRAPH HANDICAP 1 1200
6 DISTINCTLY SECRET (NZ) 6.G 108 I Turf 2nd ZABEEL CLASSIC 1 2000
7 FALKIRK (NZ) 4.H 107 S Turf 2nd CANTERBURY STAKES 2 1300
8= LAMOND (AUS) 5.G 106 M Turf 2nd WAIKATO DRAUGHT SPRINT 1 1400
8= ZAFAR (NZ) 6.G 106 I Turf 3rd KELT CAPITAL STAKES 1 2040
8= MISS POTENTIAL (NZ) 6.M 106 M Turf 1st EMPIRE ROSE STAKES 1 1600
8= IRISH ROVER (NZ) 7.G 106 M Turf 3rd STONEY BRIDGE STAKES 2 1600
TOP 10 SOUTH AFRICAN TRAINED HORSES 1 August 2004 to 31 July 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 GREYS INN (USA) 4.C 117 I Turf 2nd AUDEMARS PIGUET QE II CUP 1 2000
2 YARD-ARM (SAF) 5.G 115 M Turf 1st AL FAHIDI FORT 3 1777
3 NHLAVINI (SAF) 7.G 114 S Turf 1st CAPE FLYING CHAMPIONSHIP 1 1000
4= EVENTUAIL (ARG) 6.G 113 I Turf 3rd DURBAN JULY 1 2200
4= GRAND EMPORIUM (SAF) 4.G 113 M Dirt 1st GODOLPHIN MILE 2 1600
4= RIGHT APPROACH (GB) 6.H 113 M Turf 3rd JEBEL HATTA 2 1777
4= WOLF WHISTLE (SAF) 6.G 113 M Turf 1st AL RASHIDIYA 3 1777
8= HONOUR THE GUEST (ZIM) 6.G 112 S Turf 1st DIADEM STAKES 1 1200
8= SEVILLANO (SAF) 5.G 112 S Turf 2nd CAPE FLYING CHAMPIONSHIP 1 1000
10= CATALOOCHEE (SAF) 3.C 111 S Turf 1st GOLDEN HORSE CASINO SPRINT 1 1200
10= KEY OF DESTINY (SAF) 6.G 111 M Turf 3rd JEBEL HATTA 2 1777
10= WINTER SOLSTICE (SAF) 5.G 111 M Turf 1st CHAMPIONS CUP 1 1800
TOP 10 SINGAPORE TRAINED HORSES of 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 NINETYFIVE EMPEROR (AUS) EX CORDIAL SPIRIT 5.G 111 S Turf 1st LION CITY CUP SIN 1 1200
2 LIM'S CLASSIC (AUS) 5.G 107 S Turf 1st TURFFONTEIN HANDICAP (UAE)   1300
M 1st CLASS 1 HANDICAP   1400
3 MAYO'S MUSIC (AUS) 7.G 105 M Turf 1st CHAIRMAN'S TROPHY SIN 3 1800
4 EXAGGERATE (NZ) 6.G 103 M Turf 4th E W BARKER SIN 2 1400
4 LIGHT OF SUCCESS (AUS) EX INFINITE JUSTICE 5.G 103 I Turf 1st QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP SIN 2 2000
4 TERFEL (GB) 6.G 103 I Turf 6th SINGAPORE AIRLINES INTERNATIONAL CUP 1 2000
7 ROYAL CAPTAIN (NZ) 4.G 102 M Turf 1st PATRON'S BOWL SIN 2 1400
1st SINGAPORE DERBY TRIAL SIN 3 1600
8 RECAST (AUS) 4.G 101 M Turf 4th COMMITTEE'S PRIZE SIN 3 1600
8 SPECTRO POWER (AUS) 6.G 101 M Turf 2nd COMMITTEE'S PRIZE SIN 3 1600
8 BIG EASY (NZ) 3.G 101 M Turf 1st OPEN HANDICAP   1400
8 BLIZZ BLESS (ARG) 7.G 101 M Turf 1st KRANJI STAKES   1400
TOP 10 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES TRAINED HORSES 1 October 2004 to 31 July 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 TYCOON (GB) 4.C 115 L Turf 3rd IRISH INTERNATIONAL STAKES   2400
2 RAZKALLA (USA) 7.G 113 L Turf 2nd DUBAI SHEEMA CLASSIC 1 2400
3 CONROY (USA) 7.G 112 S Dirt 1st LONGCHAMP INTERNATIONAL STAKES   1200
4 SEIHALI (IRE) 6.H 111 M Turf 1st CHESTER INTERNATIONAL STAKES   1600
5= AL NITAK (SAF) 8.G 110 S Turf 2nd MELBOURNE DUBAI RACING ALLIANCE   1300
5= CHERRY PICKINGS (USA) 8.H 110 M Dirt 1st NEWMARKET INTERNATIONAL STAKES   1600
5= ESTIMRAAR (USA) 8.G 110 S Dirt 1st FERRARI MAHAB AL SHIMAAL 3 1200
5= QAIS (USA) 5.H 110 M Dirt 2nd GODOLPHIN MILE 2 1600
5= SHAKIS (IRE) 5.H 110 M Turf 2nd AL RASHIDIYA 3 1777
10= TROPICAL STAR (IRE) 5.G 109 S Dirt 2nd DUBAI GOLDEN SHAHEEN 1 1200
10= BOTANICAL (USA) 4.C 109 S Dirt 3rd DUBAI GOLDEN SHAHEEN 1 1200
TOP 10 UNITED STATES of AMERICA TRAINED COLTS of 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 GHOSTZAPPER (USA) 5.H 128 M Dirt 1st METROPOLITAN H. 1 1600
2 AFLEET ALEX (USA) 3.C 125 I Dirt 1st PREAKNESS S. 1 1900
3 SAINT LIAM (USA) 5.H 124 M Dirt 1st STEPHEN FOSTER H. 1 1800
4 ROSES IN MAY (USA) 5.H 123 I Dirt 1st EMIRATES DUBAI WORLD CUP 1 2000
5= BELLAMY ROAD (USA) 3.C 120 M Dirt 1st WOOD MEMORIAL S. 1 1800
5= GIACOMO (USA) 3.C 120 I Dirt 1st KENTUCKY DERBY 1 2000
5= LAVA MAN (USA) 4.G 120 I Dirt 1st HOLLYWOOD GOLD CUP 1 2000
8= CLOSING ARGUMENT (USA) 3.C 119 I Dirt 2nd KENTUCKY DERBY 1 2000
8= KITTEN'S JOY (USA) 4.C 119 M Turf 1st FIRECRACKER BREEDERS' CUP H. 2 1600
8= ROCK HARD TEN (USA) 4.C 119 I Dirt 1st SANTA ANITA H. 1 2000
TOP 10 UNITED STATES of AMERICA TRAINED Fillies & Mares of 2005
Rank Horse a.s Rating Apt Surface Finish RACE Group Distance
1 ASHADO (USA) 4.F 118 I Dirt 1st GO FOR WAND 1 1800
2= SWEET CATOMINE (USA) 3.F 116 M Dirt 1st SANTA ANITA OAKS 1 1700
2= CESARIO (JPN) 3.F 116 I Turf 1st AMERICAN OAKS INVITATIONAL S. 1 2000
4 SIS CITY (USA) 3.F 114 M Dirt 1st ASHLAND S. 1 1700
4 ANDUJAR (USA) 4.F 114 M Dirt 1st MILADY BREEDERS' CUP H. 2 1700
4 MEGAHERTZ (USA) 6.M 114 I Turf 1st SANTA BARBARA H. 2 2000
I 1st BEVERLY HILLS H. 2 2000
M 1st SANTA ANA H. 2 1800
4 FILM MAKER (USA) 5.M 114 I Turf 3rd NEW YORK H. 2 2000
8 INTERCONTINENTAL (GB) 5.M 113 M Turf 2nd JUST A GAME BREEDERS' CUP H. 2 1600
M 1st ROYAL HEROINE INVITATIONAL S. 3 1600
M 1st JENNY WILEY S. 3 1700
8 MADCAP ESCAPADE (USA) 4.F 113 M Dirt 1st VINERY MADISON S. 3 1400
8 SUMMERLY (USA) 3.F 113 M Dirt 1st KENTUCKY OAKS 1 1800
8 ISLAND FASHION (USA) 5.M 113 M Dirt 2nd SANTA MONICA H. 1 1400
8 WONDER AGAIN (USA) 6.M 113 I Turf 2nd NEW YORK H. 2 2000