The LONGINES World's Best Racehorse Rankings
For 3yos and upwards which raced in 2017
(The next edition will be released on 15th March 2018)

Ranking Rating Cat Surface Horse YOF Sex Owner Trainer Trained
1 134 I D Arrogate (USA) 2013 C Juddmonte Farms Inc Bob Baffert USA
  131 M D Arrogate (USA) 2013 C Juddmonte Farms Inc Bob Baffert USA
2 132 M T Winx (AUS) 2011 M Magic Bloodstock Racing et al Chris Waller AUS
  130 I T Winx (AUS) 2011 M Magic Bloodstock Racing et al Chris Waller AUS
3 130 I T Cracksman (GB) 2014 C Anthony Oppenheimer John Gosden GB
3 130 M D Gun Runner (USA) 2013 C Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC & Three Chimneys Farm Steven Asmussen USA
  130 M D Gun Runner (USA) 2013 C Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC & Three Chimneys Farm Steven Asmussen USA
  130 M D Gun Runner (USA) 2013 C Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC & Three Chimneys Farm Steven Asmussen USA
  130 I D Gun Runner (USA) 2013 C Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC & Three Chimneys Farm Steven Asmussen USA
5 128 L T Enable (GB) 2014 F Khalid Abdullah John Gosden GB
6 126 I T Ulysses (IRE) 2013 C Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd Sir Michael Stoute GB
7 125 L T Cloth of Stars (IRE) 2013 C Godolphin SNC André Fabre FR
7 125 S T Harry Angel (IRE) 2014 C Godolphin Clive Cox GB
9 124 I D Collected (USA) 2013 C Speedway Stable LLC Bob Baffert USA
9 124 L T Kitasan Black (JPN) 2012 H Ono Shoji Hisashi Shimizu JPN
9 124 M T Ribchester (IRE) 2013 C Godolphin Richard Fahey GB
12 123 S T Battaash (IRE) 2014 G Hamdan al Maktoum Charles Hills GB
12 123 L T Cheval Grand (JPN) 2012 H Kazuhiro Sasaki Yasuo Tomomichi JPN
12 123 M T Churchill (IRE) 2014 C M. Tabor, Mrs J. Magnier & D. Smith Aidan O'Brien IRE
12 123 I T Highland Reel (IRE) 2012 H D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
12 123 M D Mor Spirit (USA) 2013 R Michael Lund Petersen Bob Baffert USA
12 123 E T Order of St George (IRE) 2012 H M. Tabor, D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & L. Williams Aidan O'Brien IRE
12 123 M D Sharp Azteca (USA) 2013 C Ivan Rodriguez Jorge Navarro USA
12 123 M T World Approval (USA) 2012 G Live Oak Plantation Mark Casse USA
20 122 S T Chautauqua (AUS) 2010 G R & C Legh Racing, G P I Racing et al Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes AUS
20 122 M T Humidor (NZ) 2012 G Forest Lodge Racing, Jomara Bloodstock Ltd et al Darren Weir AUS
  122 I T Humidor (NZ) 2012 G Forest Lodge Racing, Jomara Bloodstock Ltd et al Darren Weir AUS
20 122 L T Jack Hobbs (GB) 2012 H Godolphin & Partners John Gosden GB
20 122 S T Lady Aurelia (USA) 2014 F Stonestreet Stables, G. Bolton & P. Leidel Wesley Ward USA
20 122 S D Roy H (USA) 2012 G Rockingham Ranch & David Bernsen Peter Miller USA
20 122 L T Satono Crown (JPN) 2012 H Satomi Horse Company Co Ltd Noriyuki Hori JPN
  122 I T Satono Crown (JPN) 2012 H Satomi Horse Company Co Ltd Noriyuki Hori JPN
20 122 M T Taareef (USA) 2013 C Hamdan al Maktoum Jean-Claude Rouget FR
20 122 L T Talismanic (GB) 2013 C Godolphin André Fabre FR
20 122 I D West Coast (USA) 2014 C Gary & Mary West Bob Baffert USA
  122 M D West Coast (USA) 2014 C Gary & Mary West Bob Baffert USA
  122 I D West Coast (USA) 2014 C Gary & Mary West Bob Baffert USA
29 121 I T Barney Roy (GB) 2014 C Godolphin Richard Hannon GB
  121 I T Barney Roy (GB) 2014 C Godolphin Richard Hannon GB
29 121 L T Beach Patrol (USA) 2013 C James Covello, Sheep Pond Partners & Head of Plains Partners Chad Brown USA
  121 L T Beach Patrol (USA) 2013 C James Covello, Sheep Pond Partners & Head of Plains Partners Chad Brown USA
29 121 M T Brametot (IRE) 2014 C Al Shaqab Racing & Gerard Augustin-Normand Jean-Claude Rouget FR
29 121 S D Drefong (USA) 2013 C Baoma Corporation Bob Baffert USA
29 121 M T Happy Clapper (AUS) 2010 G M. W. Thomas Patrick Webster AUS
  121 M T Happy Clapper (AUS) 2010 G M. W. Thomas Patrick Webster AUS
29 121 M T Hartnell (GB) 2011 G Godolphin John O'Shea AUS
29 121 L T Jameka (AUS) 2012 M C. L. Maher, Mrs J. M. McKenna et al Ciaron Maher AUS
29 121 S T Mr Stunning (AUS) 2012 G Maurice Koo Win Chong John Size HK
29 121 I T Oscar Performance (USA) 2014 R Amerman Racing Stables LLC Brian Lynch USA
29 121 S T Redzel (AUS) 2012 G Triple Diamond Racing Syndicate Peter & Paul Snowden AUS
29 121 L T Rey de Oro (JPN) 2014 C U Carrot Farm Kazuo Fujisawa JPN
40 120 I D Always Dreaming (USA) 2014 C MeB Racing, Brooklyn Boyz et al Todd Pletcher USA
40 120 M D Battle of Midway (USA) 2014 C Don Alberto Stable & Winstar Farm LLC Jerry Hollendorfer USA
40 120 E T Big Orange (GB) 2011 G W. J. & T. C. O. Gredley Michael Bell GB
40 120 L T Capri (IRE) 2014 C D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
  120 E T Capri (IRE) 2014 C D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
40 120 S T Caravaggio (USA) 2014 C Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & D. Smith Aidan O'Brien IRE
40 120 I T Decorated Knight (GB) 2012 H Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar Roger Charlton GB
  120 I T Decorated Knight (GB) 2012 H Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar Roger Charlton GB
40 120 L T Dschingis Secret (GER) 2013 C Horst Pudwill Markus Klug GER
  120 L T Dschingis Secret (GER) 2013 C Horst Pudwill Markus Klug GER
  120 L T Dschingis Secret (GER) 2013 C Horst Pudwill Markus Klug GER
40 120 L T Gold Actor (JPN) 2011 H Hisayo Ishiro Tadashige Nakagawa JPN
40 120 M T Heshem (IRE) 2013 C Al Shaqab Racing Christophe Ferland FR
40 120 M T Le Brivido (FR) 2014 C Prince Faisal bin Khaled André Fabre FR
40 120 M T Legal Eagle (SAF) 2011 G Mayfair Speculators (Pty) Ltd Sean Tarry SAF
  120 M T Legal Eagle (SAF) 2011 G Mayfair Speculators (Pty) Ltd Sean Tarry SAF
40 120 S T Le Romain (AUS) 2012 G A. Carusi, A. P. Agius et al Kris Lees AUS
  120 M T Le Romain (AUS) 2012 G A. Carusi, A. P. Agius et al Kris Lees AUS
40 120 L T Marinaresco (SAF) 2012 G M. W. Bass, F. Green et al Candice Bass-Robinson SAF
40 120 I T Minding (IRE) 2013 F D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
40 120 S D Mind Your Biscuits (USA) 2013 C J. Stables, Head of Plains Partners LLC et al Chad Summers USA
40 120 M T Mutakayyef (GB) 2011 G Hamdan al Maktoum William Haggas GB
40 120 L T Puerto Escondido (ARG) 2013 C Facundito Pablo Sahagian ARG
40 120 E T Satono Diamond (JPN) 2013 C Satomi Horse Company Co Ltd Yasutoshi Ikee JPN
40 120 S T Vega Magic (AUS) 2012 G H. W. & G. E. Daly David & Ben Hayes & Tom Dabernig AUS
  120 M T Vega Magic (AUS) 2012 G H. W. & G. E. Daly David & Ben Hayes & Tom Dabernig AUS
59 119 M T Al Wukair (IRE) 2014 C Al Shaqab Racing André Fabre FR
59 119 L T Bateel (IRE) 2012 M Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd Francis-Henri Graffard FR
59 119 M T Beauty Only (IRE) (ex Gentlemen Only) 2011 G Eleanor Kwok Law Kwai Chun & Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen Tony Cruz HK
  119 M T Beauty Only (IRE) (ex Gentlemen Only) 2011 G Eleanor Kwok Law Kwai Chun & Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen Tony Cruz HK
59 119 M T Black Heart Bart (AUS) 2010 G K. B. Renner, C. R. Delacy et al Darren Weir AUS
59 119 S T D B Pin (NZ) 2012 G Samuel Wong Yin Shun John Size HK
59 119 M T Deauville (IRE) 2013 C Fitri Hay, M. Tabor, Mrs J. Magnier & D. Smith Aidan O'Brien IRE
59 119 I D Diversify (USA) 2013 G Lauren & Ralph Evans Richard Violette Jr USA
59 119 M D Forever Unbridled (USA) 2012 M Charles Fipke Dallas Stewart USA
  119 M D Forever Unbridled (USA) 2012 M Charles Fipke Dallas Stewart USA
59 119 L T Guignol (GER) 2012 H Stall Ullmann Jean-Pierre Carvalho GER
  119 L T Guignol (GER) 2012 H Stall Ullmann Jean-Pierre Carvalho GER
  119 L T Guignol (GER) 2012 H Stall Ullmann Jean-Pierre Carvalho GER
59 119 M T Helene Paragon (FR) (ex Sir Andrew) 2012 H Sir Po-Shing & Lady Woo, Jackson Woo Ka Biu, Dawson Woo Ka Chung & The Executors of the Estate of the late Wilson Woo Ka Wah John Moore HK
  119 M T Helene Paragon (FR) (ex Sir Andrew) 2012 H Sir Po-Shing & Lady Woo, Jackson Woo Ka Biu, Dawson Woo Ka Chung & The Executors of the Estate of the late Wilson Woo Ka Wah John Moore HK
59 119 L T Hydrangea (IRE) 2014 F D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
59 119 L T Idaho (IRE) 2013 C M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs J. Magnier Aidan O'Brien IRE
59 119 S D Imperial Hint (USA) 2013 C Raymond Mamone Luis Carvajal Jr USA
59 119 S T Librisa Breeze (GB) 2012 G Tony Bloom Dean Ivory GB
59 119 M T Limato (IRE) 2012 G Paul Jacobs Henry Candy GB
59 119 S T Lucky Bubbles (AUS) 2011 G Lucky Syndicate Francis Lui HK
  119 S T Lucky Bubbles (AUS) 2011 G Lucky Syndicate Francis Lui HK
59 119 S T Marsha (IRE) 2013 F Elite Racing Club Sir Mark Prescott GB
59 119 I T Neorealism (JPN) 2011 H U Carrot Farm Noriyuki Hori JPN
59 119 I T Our Ivanhowe (GER) (ex Ivanhowe) 2010 H A. Kheir, P. M. Mehrten et al Lee & Anthony Freedman AUS
59 119 S T Peniaphobia (IRE) 2011 G Huang Kai Wen Tony Cruz HK
59 119 I T Poet's Word (IRE) 2013 C Saeed Suhail Sir Michael Stoute GB
59 119 I T Rapper Dragon (AUS) (ex Street Rapper) 2012 G Albert Hung Chao Hong John Moore HK
59 119 E T Rekindling (GB) 2014 C Lloyd Williams Joseph O'Brien IRE
59 119 M D Shaman Ghost (CAN) 2012 H Stronach Stables James Jerkens USA
  119 I D Shaman Ghost (CAN) 2012 H Stronach Stables James Jerkens USA
59 119 L T Sixties Song (ARG) 2013 C Santa Elena Alfredo F. Gaitan-Dassie ARG
59 119 M T Thewizardofoz (AUS) 2011 G Martin Siu Kim Sun John Size HK
59 119 I T Time Warp (GB) 2013 G Martin Siu Kim Sun Tony Cruz HK
59 119 I D War Story (USA) 2012 G Loooch Racing Stables, Glenn K. Ellis & Imaginary Stables Jorge Navarro USA
59 119 L T Werther (NZ) 2011 G Johnson Chen John Moore HK
59 119 L T Wings of Eagles (FR) 2014 C D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
59 119 M T Winter (IRE) 2014 F Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & D. Smith Aidan O'Brien IRE
  119 I T Winter (IRE) 2014 F Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & D. Smith Aidan O'Brien IRE
90 118 M D Abel Tasman (USA) 2014 F China Horse Club & Clearsky Farms Bob Baffert USA
90 118 E T Admire Deus (JPN) 2011 H Riichi Kondo Tomoyuki Umeda JPN
90 118 I T Al Ain (JPN) 2014 C Sunday Racing Co Ltd Yasutoshi Ikee JPN
90 118 S T Amazing Kids (NZ) (ex Cousin Colin) 2011 G Ricky Tsoi Kee Wong John Size HK
90 118 M T Ballet Concerto (GB) 2013 G Saeed Suhail Sir Michael Stoute GB
90 118 M T Beat The Bank (GB) 2014 G King Power Racing Co Ltd Andrew Balding GB
90 118 M T Beauty Generation (NZ) (ex Montaigne) 2012 G Patrick Kwok Ho Chuen John Moore HK
90 118 M T Captain America (SAF) 2010 G Mrs A. Gurney, Mrs D. Nagle & Mrs D. J. Sherrell Brett Crawford SAF
90 118 I D Cloud Computing (USA) 2014 C Klaravich Stables Inc & William Lawrence Chad Brown USA
90 118 M T Contentment (AUS) 2010 G Benson Lo Tak Wing John Size HK
  118 M T Contentment (AUS) 2010 G Benson Lo Tak Wing John Size HK
90 118 I D Copano Rickey (JPN) 2010 H Sachiaki Kobayashi Akira Murayama JPN
90 118 E T Crystal Ocean (GB) 2014 C Sir Evelyn de Rothschild Sir Michael Stoute GB
90 118 M T Edict of Nantes (SAF) 2013 C Mayfair Speculators Pty Ltd Brett Crawford SAF
90 118 I D Elate (USA) 2014 F Claiborne Farm and Adele Dilschneider William Mott USA
90 118 M D Elate (USA) 2014 F Claiborne Farm and Adele Dilschneider William Mott USA
90 118 S T Ertijaal (IRE) 2011 G Hamdan Al Maktoum Ali Rashid Al Rayhi UAE
90 118 L T Gingernuts (NZ) 2013 G Te Akau Gingernuts Syndicate Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards NZ
  118 I T Gingernuts (NZ) 2013 G Te Akau Gingernuts Syndicate Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards NZ
90 118 L T Hawkbill (USA) 2013 C Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
  118 L T Hawkbill (USA) 2013 C Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
  118 L T Hawkbill (USA) 2013 C Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
90 118 M T Inns of Court (IRE) 2014 C Godolphin André Fabre FR
90 118 L T Iquitos (GER) 2013 C Stall Mulligan Hans Jurgen Groschel GER
  118 I T Iquitos (GER) 2013 C Stall Mulligan Hans Jurgen Groschel GER
  118 L T Iquitos (GER) 2013 C Stall Mulligan Hans Jurgen Groschel GER
  118 L T Iquitos (GER) 2012 H Stall Mulligan Hans Jurgen Groschel GER
90 118 E T Kiseki (JPN) 2014 C Tatsue Ishikawa Katsuhiko Sumii JPN
90 118 M D Mastery (USA) 2014 C Cheyenne Stables LLC Bob Baffert USA
90 118 S T Not Listenin'Tome (AUS) 2010 G Matthew Wong Leung Pak John Moore HK
90 118 I T Pakistan Star (GER) 2013 G Kerm Din Tony Cruz HK
90 118 M T Persian Knight (JPN) 2014 C G1 Racing Co Ltd Yasutoshi Ikee JPN
90 118 M T Persuasive (IRE) 2013 F Cheveley Park Stud John Gosden GB
90 118 I T Rainbow Line (JPN) 2013 C Masahiro Mita Hidekazu Asami JPN
90 118 S T Redkirk Warrior (GB) (ex Redkirk) 2011 G M. B. Lee & Miss Y. C. J. Tan David & Ben Hayes & Tom Dabernig AUS
90 118 M T Satono Aladdin (JPN) 2011 H Satomi Horse Company Co Ltd Yasutoshi Ikee JPN
  118 M T Satono Aladdin (JPN) 2011 H Satomi Horse Company Co Ltd Yasutoshi Ikee JPN
90 118 M T Sharp Samurai (USA) 2014 C Red Baron's Barn LLC, Rancho Temescal LLC & Mark Glatt Mark Glatt USA
90 118 M D Songbird (USA) 2013 F Fox Hill Farms Inc Jerry Hollendorfer USA
  118 I D Songbird (USA) 2013 F Fox Hill Farms Inc Jerry Hollendorfer USA
  118 M D Songbird (USA) 2013 F Fox Hill Farms Inc Jerry Hollendorfer USA
90 118 I T Staphanos (JPN) 2011 H U Carrot Farm Hideaki Fujiwara JPN
90 118 E T Stradivarius (GB) 2014 C B. E. Nielsen John Gosden GB
  118 E T Stradivarius (GB) 2014 C B. E. Nielsen John Gosden GB
90 118 L T Suave Richard (JPN) 2014 C Nicks Co Ltd Yasushi Shono JPN
  118 L T Suave Richard (JPN) 2014 C Nicks Co Ltd Yasushi Shono JPN
  118 L T Suave Richard (JPN) 2014 C Nicks Co Ltd Yasushi Shono JPN
90 118 S T Terravista (AUS) 2009 G N. B. Couper, A. J. Rix et al Joseph Pride AUS
90 118 M T Thunder Snow (IRE) 2014 C Godolphin Saeed bin Suroor GB
  118 M T Thunder Snow (IRE) 2014 C Godolphin Saeed bin Suroor GB
  118 M T Thunder Snow (IRE) 2014 C Godolphin Saeed bin Suroor GB
90 118 M T Tosen Stardom (JPN) 2011 H Australian Bloodstock No 2 Syndicate, Doonaree Racing et al Darren Weir AUS
  118 I T Tosen Stardom (JPN) 2011 H Australian Bloodstock No 2 Syndicate, Doonaree Racing et al Darren Weir AUS
90 118 M T Trapeze Artist (AUS) 2014 C Vieira Racing, B. Vieira et al Gerald Ryan AUS
90 118 S T Trip To Heaven (SAF) 2011 G C. Van Niekerk & Markus Jooste Sean Tarry SAF
90 118 I T Whisky Baron (AUS) 2012 G C. & R. Kieswetter Brett Crawford SAF
129 117 M T Air Spinel (JPN) 2013 C Lucky Field Co Ltd Kazuhide Sasada JPN
  117 M T Air Spinel (JPN) 2013 C Lucky Field Co Ltd Kazuhide Sasada JPN
129 117 L T Almandin (GER) 2010 G N. C. Williams & Mr & Mrs L. J. Williams Robert Hickmott AUS
129 117 L T Bigger Picture (USA) 2011 G Three Diamonds Farm Michael Maker USA
  117 L T Bigger Picture (USA) 2011 G Three Diamonds Farm Michael Maker USA
129 117 M T Blackjackcat (USA) 2013 G Al & Saundra Kirkwood Mark Glatt USA
129 117 I T Blazing Speed (GB) 2009 G Fentons Racing Syndicate Tony Cruz HK
  117 I T Blazing Speed (GB) 2009 G Fentons Racing Syndicate Tony Cruz HK
129 117 S T Brave Smash (JPN) 2013 C Australian Bloodstock, Mt Hallowell Stud et al Darren Weir AUS
129 117 L T Bullards Alley (USA) 2012 G Wayne Spalding & Faron McCubbins Tim Glyshaw USA
129 117 M T Championship (IRE) 2011 G Sheikh Mansoor Bin Mohammed al Maktoum Ahmad bin Harmash UAE
  117 M T Championship (IRE) 2011 G Sheikh Mansoor Bin Mohammed al Maktoum Ahmad bin Harmash UAE
129 117 I D Classic Empire (USA) 2014 C John Oxley Mark Casse USA
129 117 S T Clearly Innocent (AUS) 2011 G Cressfield Kris Lees AUS
  117 M T Clearly Innocent (AUS) 2011 G Cressfield Kris Lees AUS
129 117 L T Cliffs of Moher (IRE) 2014 C Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor, D. Smith and M. Jooste Aidan O'Brien IRE
129 117 S T Deploy (AUS) 2012 G Torryburn Stud, Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia et al Gerald Ryan AUS
129 117 S T Extreme Choice (AUS) 2013 C Newgate S F Syndicate, Blake Sandblom et al Mick Price AUS
129 117 L T Frontiersman (GB) 2013 C Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
  117 L T Frontiersman (GB) 2013 C Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
129 117 M T Gailo Chop (FR) 2011 G O.T.I. Racing, J. Higgins et al Darren Weir AUS
  117 I T Gailo Chop (FR) 2011 G O.T.I. Racing, J. Higgins et al Darren Weir AUS
129 117 M D Gold Dream (JPN) 2013 C Katsumi Yoshida Osamu Hirata JPN
129 117 M D Gunnevera (USA) 2014 C Peacock Racing Stables LLC Antonio Sano USA
129 117 S T Hey Doc (AUS) 2013 G Mrs A. F. Ramsay, A. C. Hall et al Tony McEvoy AUS
129 117 M D Hoppertunity (USA) 2011 H Karl Watson, Michael Pegram & Paul Weitman Bob Baffert USA
129 117 E T Ice Breeze (GB) 2014 C Khalid Abdullah Pascal Bary FR
129 117 M T Isla Bonita (JPN) 2011 H Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd Hironori Kurita JPN
129 117 M T Jimmy Two Times (FR) 2013 C Haras de Saint Pair André Fabre FR
129 117 L T Jon Snow (NZ) 2013 C Zame Partnership Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman NZ
  117 I T Jon Snow (NZ) 2013 C Zame Partnership Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman NZ
129 117 M T Joyful Trinity (IRE) (ex Baghadur) 2012 G Lai Wai Chi John Moore HK
  117 M T Joyful Trinity (IRE) (ex Baghadur) 2012 G Lai Wai Chi John Moore HK
129 117 I D Keen Ice (USA) 2012 H Donegal Racing & Calumet Farm Todd Pletcher USA
  117 I D Keen Ice (USA) 2012 H Donegal Racing & Calumet Farm Todd Pletcher USA
129 117 M T Lady Eli (USA) 2012 M Sheep Pond Partners Chad Brown USA
  117 M T Lady Eli (USA) 2012 M Sheep Pond Partners Chad Brown USA
  117 M T Lady Eli (USA) 2012 M Sheep Pond Partners Chad Brown USA
129 117 M T Lancaster Bomber (USA) 2014 C M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs J. Magnier Aidan O'Brien IRE
  117 M T Lancaster Bomber (USA) 2014 C M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs J. Magnier Aidan O'Brien IRE
  117 M T Lancaster Bomber (USA) 2014 C M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs J. Magnier Aidan O'Brien IRE
129 117 M T Logotype (JPN) 2010 H Teruya Yoshida Tsuyoshi Tanaka JPN
129 117 M T Lucky Hussler (AUS) 2009 G G. Makauskas, Mrs C. Makauskas et al Darren Weir AUS
129 117 L T Makahiki (JPN) 2013 C Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd Yasuo Tomomichi JPN
129 117 S T Malaguerra (AUS) 2011 G B. C. Micalizzi Peter Gelagotis AUS
129 117 M T Massaat (IRE) 2013 C Hamdan Al Maktoum Owen Burrows GB
129 117 S T Merchant Navy (AUS) 2014 C Seymour Bloodstock, Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd et al Aaron Purcell AUS
129 117 M D Midnight Storm (USA) 2011 H A Venneri Racing Inc & Little Red Feather Racing Philip d'Amato USA
  117 I D Midnight Storm (USA) 2011 H A Venneri Racing Inc & Little Red Feather Racing Philip d'Amato USA
129 117 M T Palentino (AUS) 2012 H Boom Rat Racing, Bool Derby Boys et al Darren Weir AUS
129 117 S T Rafeef (AUS) 2012 H Hamdan Al Maktoum Mike de Kock SAF
129 117 M T Real Steel (JPN) 2012 H Sunday Racing Co Ltd Yoshito Yahagi JPN
129 117 M T Roly Poly (USA) 2014 F M. Tabor, D. Smith & Mrs J. Magnier Aidan O'Brien IRE
129 117 S T Russian Revolution (AUS) 2013 C Newgate S F, China Horse Club Racing Pty et al Peter & Paul Snowden AUS
  117 S T Russian Revolution (AUS) 2013 C Newgate S F, China Horse Club Racing Pty et al Peter & Paul Snowden AUS
129 117 L T Sadler's Joy (USA) 2013 C Woodslane Farm Thomas Albertrani USA
129 117 L T Seventh Heaven (IRE) 2013 F D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier & M. Tabor Aidan O'Brien IRE
129 117 S T Signs of Blessing (IRE) 2011 G Isabelle Corbani, Pandora Racing & Ahmed Mouknass Francois Rohaut FR
  117 S T Signs of Blessing (IRE) 2011 G Isabelle Corbani, Pandora Racing & Ahmed Mouknass Francois Rohaut FR
129 117 I D Sound True (JPN) 2010 G Hiroshi Yamada Noboru Takagi JPN
129 117 L D Tapwrit (USA) 2014 C Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners, Lapenta et al Todd Pletcher USA
129 117 I T Tavago (NZ) 2012 G S. Oldfield, K. Banks et al Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young AUS
129 117 S T The Tin Man (GB) 2012 G Fred Archer Racing - Ormonde James Fanshawe GB
129 117 E T Vazirabad (FR) 2012 G H.H. Aga Khan Alain de Royer Dupré FR
  117 E T Vazirabad (FR) 2012 G H.H. Aga Khan Alain de Royer Dupré FR
129 117 M T Vivlos (JPN) 2013 F Kazuhiro Sasaki Yasuo Tomomichi JPN
129 117 L T Voador Magee (BRZ) 2013 C Stud Eternamente Rio L. Esteves BRZ
129 117 I T Waldgeist (GB) 2014 C Ammerland, Newsellspark & Magnier André Fabre FR
  117 L T Waldgeist (GB) 2014 C Ammerland, Newsellspark & Magnier André Fabre FR
129 117 L T Windstoss (GER) 2014 C Gestut Rottgen Markus Klug GER
129 117 M T Wuheida (GB) 2014 F Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
129 117 I T Yamakatsu Ace (JPN) 2012 H Kazuo Yamada Kaneo Ikezoe JPN
129 117 L T Zarak (FR) 2013 C H.H. Aga Khan Alain de Royer Dupré FR
183 116 M T Able Friend (AUS) 2009 G The Executors of the Estate of the late Dr Cornel Li Fook Kwan John Moore HK
  116 M T Able Friend (AUS) 2009 G The Executors of the Estate of the late Dr Cornel Li Fook Kwan John Moore HK
183 116 M T Aclaim (IRE) 2013 C Canning Downs & Partner Martyn Meade GB
183 116 L T Admirable (JPN) 2014 C Hideko Kondo Hidetaka Otonashi JPN
183 116 M D Apollo Kentucky (USA) 2012 H Apollo Thoroughbred Club Kenji Yamauchi JPN
183 116 S T Blue Point (IRE) 2014 C Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
183 116 S T Brando (GB) 2012 G Angie Bailey Kevin Ryan GB
183 116 S T Bull Valley (SAF) 2012 G Pcs (Pty) Ltd, G. L. Bank, Z. L. Nassif & J. Sarkis Sean Tarry SAF
  116 S T Bull Valley (SAF) 2012 G Pcs (Pty) Ltd, G. L. Bank, Z. L. Nassif & J. Sarkis Sean Tarry SAF
183 116 I T Cash Do Jaguarete (BRZ) 2014 C Stud Jaguarete M. Andre BRZ
183 116 M T Close Up (NZ) 2009 G Miss S. A. Hale, Noel & Alison Johnstone Family Trust & R. M. Stent Shelley Hale NZ
  116 M T Close Up (NZ) 2009 G Miss S. A. Hale, Noel & Alison Johnstone Family Trust & R. M. Stent Shelley Hale NZ
183 116 M D Connect (USA) 2013 C Paul Pompa Jnr Chad Brown USA
183 116 I T Crazy Icon (ARG) 2013 C Las Canarias Roberto Pellegatta ARG
  116 I T Crazy Icon (ARG) 2013 C Las Canarias Roberto Pellegatta ARG
183 116 I D Cupid (USA) 2013 C M. Tabor, Mrs J. Magnier & D. Smith Bob Baffert USA
  116 M D Cupid (USA) 2013 C M. Tabor, Mrs J. Magnier & D. Smith Bob Baffert USA
183 116 I T Danburite (JPN) 2014 C Sunday Racing Co Ltd Hidetaka Otonashi JPN
183 116 I T Deo Juvente (SAF) 2011 G Mayfair Speculators (Pty) Ltd Geoff Woodruff SAF
183 116 M T Divisidero (USA) 2012 H Gunpowder Farms LLC William Bradley USA
  116 I T Divisidero (USA) 2012 H Gunpowder Farms LLC William Bradley USA
183 116 M T El Benicio (ARG) 2013 C Facundito Pablo Sahagian ARG
  116 M T El Benicio (ARG) 2013 C Facundito Pablo Sahagian ARG
183 116 L T Eminent (IRE) 2014 C Sir Peter Vela Martyn Meade GB
  116 I T Eminent (IRE) 2014 C Sir Peter Vela Martyn Meade GB
  116 I T Eminent (IRE) 2014 C Sir Peter Vela Martyn Meade GB
183 116 S T Fell Swoop (AUS) 2011 G Mrs A. Dale, Ms M. Porter, M. Curtis et al Matthew Dale AUS
183 116 S T Flamberge (AUS) 2009 G Contract Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Darren Weir AUS
  116 S T Flamberge (AUS) 2009 G Contract Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Darren Weir AUS
183 116 M D Giant Expectations (USA) 2013 C Exline Border Racing LLC, Gatto Racing LLC & Garrett Zubok Peter Eurton USA
183 116 M T Greater London (JPN) 2012 H Yasushi Kubota Masahiro Otake JPN
183 116 L T Hardham (AUS) 2013 C Mrs S. Moody, M. J. Bradley et al David Brideoake AUS
183 116 L T Harper's Choice (AUS) 2013 C Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd Gerald Ryan AUS
183 116 M T Hat Puntano (ARG) 2013 C Drakenstein Stud & Mr Jaime & Mrs Mariza Vilela M. G. Azzie & A. A. Azzie SAF
183 116 M T Here Comes When (IRE) 2010 G Fitri Hay Andrew Balding GB
183 116 S T Impending (AUS) 2013 C Godolphin James Cummings AUS
183 116 M T It's Somewhat (USA) (ex Somewhat) 2011 G Godolphin John O'Shea AUS
183 116 I T Johannes Vermeer (IRE) 2013 C N. C. Williams, Mr & Mrs L. J. Williams et al Aidan O'Brien IRE
  116 E T Johannes Vermeer (IRE) 2013 C N. C. Williams, Mr & Mrs L. J. Williams et al Aidan O'Brien IRE
183 116 M T Kawi (NZ) 2010 G A. A. Baeyertz, G. A. Macdonald et al Allan Sharrock NZ
183 116 I D K T Brave (JPN) 2013 C Kazuyoshi Takimoto Tetsuya Meno JPN
183 116 M D Mubtaahij (IRE) 2012 H Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum Bob Baffert USA
183 116 I D Neolithic (USA) 2013 C Qatar Racing & Starlight Racing Todd Pletcher USA
183 116 M D Paradise Woods (USA) 2014 F S. Sarkowsky, M. J. Wygod & P. Wygod Richard Mandella USA
  116 M D Paradise Woods (USA) 2014 F S. Sarkowsky, M. J. Wygod & P. Wygod Richard Mandella USA
183 116 I D Pavel (USA) 2014 C Reddam Racing LLC Doug O'Neill USA
183 116 M T Red Falx (JPN) 2011 H Tokyo Horse Racing Co Ltd Tomohito Ozeki JPN
  116 S T Red Falx (JPN) 2011 H Tokyo Horse Racing Co Ltd Tomohito Ozeki JPN
183 116 M T Rhododendron (IRE) 2014 F Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & D. Smith Aidan O'Brien IRE
183 116 L T Rising Red (NZ) 2013 G T. Busuttin, N. Carter et al Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young AUS
183 116 I T Robert Bruce (CHI) 2014 C Haras Convento Viejo Patricio Baeza CHI
183 116 I T Secret Weapon (GB) 2010 G Leung Lun Ping Dennis Yip HK
183 116 S T Seiun Kosei (JPN) 2013 C Shigeyuki Nishiyama Hiroyuki Uehara JPN
183 116 I T Sense of Occasion (AUS) 2010 G A. J. Hall, D. R. S. Hall et al Kris Lees AUS
  116 I T Sense of Occasion (AUS) 2010 G A. J. Hall, D. R. S. Hall et al Kris Lees AUS
183 116 L T Shakeel (FR) 2014 C H.H. Aga Khan Alain de Royer Dupré FR
183 116 S T Spieth (NZ) 2012 H M. W. O'Keeffe, Ms V. J. King et al Bryce Heys AUS
183 116 S T Star Turn (AUS) 2012 H A. R. Bell & Vinery Stud Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes AUS
183 116 M D Stellar Wind (USA) 2012 M Hronis Racing LLC John Sadler USA
  116 M D Stellar Wind (USA) 2012 M Hronis Racing LLC John Sadler USA
  116 M D Stellar Wind (USA) 2012 M Hronis Racing LLC John Sadler USA
183 116 M T Stratum Star (AUS) 2011 H D. Davidson, M. Krauser et al Darren Weir AUS
183 116 M T Suedois (FR) 2011 G George Turner & Clipper Logistics David O'Meara GB
  116 M T Suedois (FR) 2011 G George Turner & Clipper Logistics David O'Meara GB
183 116 M T Sungrazer (JPN) 2014 C G1 Racing Co Ltd Hidekazu Asami JPN
183 116 S T Talktothestars (SAF) 2011 G Frederik de Beer Coenie de Beer SAF
183 116 S T Tasleet (GB) 2013 C Hamdan Al Maktoum William Haggas GB
  116 S T Tasleet (GB) 2013 C Hamdan Al Maktoum William Haggas GB
  116 S T Tasleet (GB) 2013 C Hamdan Al Maktoum William Haggas GB
  116 S T Tasleet (GB) 2013 C Hamdan Al Maktoum William Haggas GB
183 116 S T The Right Man (GB) 2012 G Pegase Bloodstock Didier Guillemin FR
  116 S T The Right Man (GB) 2012 G Pegase Bloodstock Didier Guillemin FR
183 116 M D T M Jinsoku (JPN) 2012 H Masatsugu Takezono Kazuyoshi Kihara JPN
183 116 M T Turn Me Loose (NZ) 2011 H S. Brown, L. de Souza et al Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman NZ
183 116 M T Western Express (AUS) (ex Cardless Cash) 2012 G Larry Yung Chi Kin John Size HK
237 115 S T Ability (AUS) 2012 G The Estate of P. S. Sly Robert Smerdon AUS
237 115 M D Accelerate (USA) 2013 C Hronis Racing LLC John Sadler USA
  115 I D Accelerate (USA) 2013 C Hronis Racing LLC John Sadler USA
237 115 L T Ace High (AUS) 2014 C Summertime Thoroughbreds Syndicate David Payne AUS
237 115 E T Albert (JPN) 2011 H Masamichi Hayashi Noriyuki Hori JPN
237 115 M T Aloisia (NZ) 2014 F O T I Racing, S. & Mrs S. Layton et al Aaron Purcell AUS
  115 I T Aloisia (NZ) 2014 F O T I Racing, S. & Mrs S. Layton et al Aaron Purcell AUS
237 115 S D American Gal (USA) 2014 F Kaleem Shah Inc Simon Callaghan USA
237 115 M T American Patriot (USA) 2013 C Winstar Farm LLC Todd Pletcher USA
237 115 M T Bal A Bali (BRZ) 2010 H Calumet Farm Richard Mandella USA
237 115 M D Barbon (PER) 2013 C Stud Myrna Jorge Salas Vera PER
237 115 L T Barsanti (IRE) 2012 G Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Roger Varian GB
237 115 I T Best Solution (IRE) 2014 C Godolphin Saeed bin Suroor GB
  115 L T Best Solution (IRE) 2014 C Godolphin Saeed bin Suroor GB
237 115 M D Best Warrior (USA) 2010 H Yukio Baba Sei Ishizaka JPN
237 115 M T Blizzard (AUS) 2011 G Infinitude Syndicate Ricky Yiu HK
  115 S T Blizzard (AUS) 2011 G Infinitude Syndicate Ricky Yiu HK
  115 S T Blizzard (AUS) 2011 G Infinitude Syndicate Ricky Yiu HK
237 115 I T Blond Me (IRE) 2012 M Barbara Keller Andrew Balding GB
  115 I T Blond Me (IRE) 2012 M Barbara Keller Andrew Balding GB
237 115 L T Bonneval (NZ) 2013 F A. R. Lawrence, J. A. Rattray & T. W. Jarvis Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman NZ
  115 M T Bonneval (NZ) 2013 F A. R. Lawrence, J. A. Rattray & T. W. Jarvis Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman NZ
237 115 L T Chemical Charge (IRE) 2012 H Qatar Racing Limited Ralph Beckett GB
237 115 E T Clincher (JPN) 2014 C Koji Maeda Hiroshi Miyamoto JPN
237 115 S T Counterattack (AUS) 2012 H G. L. & Mrs M. Grimish Chris Waller AUS
237 115 I T Dacita (CHI) 2011 M Sheep Pond Partners & Bradley Thoroughbreds Chad Brown USA
237 115 E D Destin (USA) 2013 C Twin Creeks Racing Stables & Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners Todd Pletcher USA
237 115 M T Dickinson (USA) 2012 M Godolphin Racing LLC Kiaran McLaughlin USA
  115 M T Dickinson (USA) 2012 M Godolphin Racing LLC Kiaran McLaughlin USA
237 115 M T Dixie Wave (ARG) 2012 H Dona Licha Arturo Bruno Morales Cavieres PER
237 115 M T Ecuador (NZ) 2009 G S. C. Rose, Saddlers Knife Syndicate et al Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott AUS
  115 M T Ecuador (NZ) 2009 G S. C. Rose, Saddlers Knife Syndicate et al Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott AUS
  115 M T Ecuador (NZ) 2009 G S. C. Rose, Saddlers Knife Syndicate et al Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott AUS
237 115 I D El Margot (ARG) 2011 H Maria Luis Aramburu Enrique Martin Ferro ARG
237 115 I T Emperor Roderic (BRZ) 2013 C Stud Pedudu R. M. Lima BRZ
237 115 S T English (AUS) (ex Herend) 2012 M Newhaven Park Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott AUS
237 115 I T Erupt (IRE) 2012 H Niarchos Family Francis Henri Graf
237 115 I T Exospheric (GB) (ex Exosphere) 2012 H A. Kheir, P. M. Mehrten et al Lee & Anthony Freedman AUS
237 115 L T Fame Game (JPN) 2010 G Sunday Racing Co Ltd Yoshitada Munakata JPN
237 115 L T Forty One (ARG) 2013 C Quereuquen Jose L. Palacios ARG
237 115 L T Full Drago (ITY) 2013 C Dioscuri SRL Stefano Botti ITY
237 115 M D Girvin (USA) 2014 C Brad Grady Joe Sharp USA
237 115 M D Good Samaritan (USA) 2014 C WinStar Farm LLC, Head of Plains Partners LLC et al William Mott USA
  115 M D Good Samaritan (USA) 2014 C WinStar Farm LLC, Head of Plains Partners LLC et al William Mott USA
237 115 M T Heart To Heart (CAN) 2011 H Terry Hamilton Brian Lynch USA
  115 M T Heart To Heart (CAN) 2011 H Terry Hamilton Brian Lynch USA
237 115 M T Inference (AUS) 2013 C L. P. Maxsted, P. C. Maxsted et al Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes AUS
  115 I T Inference (AUS) 2013 C L. P. Maxsted, P. C. Maxsted et al Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes AUS
237 115 M D Irap (USA) 2014 C Reddam Racing LLC Doug O'Neill USA
  115 M D Irap (USA) 2014 C Reddam Racing LLC Doug O'Neill USA
  115 M D Irap (USA) 2014 C Reddam Racing LLC Doug O'Neill USA
237 115 M D Irish War Cry (USA) 2014 C Isabelle de Tomaso Graham Motion USA
  115 M D Irish War Cry (USA) 2014 C Isabelle de Tomaso Graham Motion USA
  115 L D Irish War Cry (USA) 2014 C Isabelle de Tomaso Graham Motion USA
237 115 I T Itsinthepost (FR) 2012 G Red Baron's Barn LLC Jeff Mullins USA
237 115 M D It Tiz Well (USA) 2014 F Tommy Town Thoroughbreds LLC Jerry Hollendorfer USA
237 115 L T Journey (GB) 2012 M George Strawbridge John Gosden GB
237 115 M T Kris Five (BRZ) 2013 C Stud Mendonca Estanislau Petrochinski BRZ
  115 M T Kris Five (BRZ) 2013 C Stud Mendonca Estanislau Petrochinski BRZ
237 115 I D Kurilov (CHI) 2013 C Stud de Gourves Carlos Bagu CHI
237 115 S D Legion de Honor (ARG) 2014 C Indio Rubio Enrique Martin Ferro ARG
237 115 M T Lightning Spear (GB) 2011 H Qatar Racing Limited David Simcock GB
237 115 S T Long On Value (USA) 2011 H Wachtel Stable & George Kerr William Mott USA
237 115 I D Lookin At Lee (USA) 2014 C L & N Racing LLC Steven Asmussen USA
237 115 I T Mekhtaal (GB) 2013 C Al Shaqab Racing Jean Claude Rou
  115 M T Mekhtaal (GB) 2013 C Al Shaqab Racing Jean Claude Rou
237 115 S T Menari (AUS) 2014 C Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd, G. Altomonte et al Gerald Ryan AUS
237 115 M T Mighty Boss (AUS) 2014 C Teeley Assets Ltd & Mick Price Mick Price AUS
237 115 M T Monarchs Glen (GB) 2014 G Khalid Abdullah John Gosden GB
237 115 I T Moonlight Magic (GB) 2013 C Godolphin Jim Bolger IRE
237 115 L T My Style (JPN) 2014 C Chiyono Terada Mitsugu Kon JPN
237 115 I T Nezwaah (GB) 2013 F Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum Roger Varian GB
237 115 M T Off Limits (IRE) 2012 M Martin Schwartz Chad Brown USA
237 115 I T Palace Prince (GER) 2012 H Gestut Hony-Hof Jean Pierre Car
  115 M T Palace Prince (GER) 2012 H Gestut Hony-Hof Jean Pierre Car
237 115 S D Paulassilverlining (USA) 2012 M Juddmonte Farms Inc Chad Brown USA
  115 S D Paulassilverlining (USA) 2012 M Juddmonte Farms Inc Chad Brown USA
237 115 S T Perbene (BRZ) 2012 H Stud Sampaio Ad Menegolo BRZ
237 115 L T Permian (IRE) 2014 C Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum Mark Johnston GB
  115 L T Permian (IRE) 2014 C Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum Mark Johnston GB
237 115 E T Popocatepetl (JPN) 2014 C Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd Yasuo Tomomichi JPN
237 115 L T Postponed (IRE) 2011 H Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum Roger Varian GB
237 115 S D Practical Joke (USA) 2014 C Klaravich Stables Inc & William Lawrence Chad Brown USA
237 115 M T Prized Icon (AUS) 2013 C Gooree Stud James Cummings AUS
237 115 L T Prize Money (GB) 2013 G Godolphin Saeed bin Suroor UAE
237 115 S T Profitable (IRE) 2012 H Godolphin Clive Cox GB
  115 S T Profitable (IRE) 2012 H Godolphin Clive Cox GB
237 115 L T Queens Ring (JPN) 2012 M Chizu Yoshida Keiji Yoshimura JPN
237 115 I T Queen's Trust (GB) 2013 F Cheveley Park Stud Sir Michael Stoute GB
237 115 S T Quiet Reflection (GB) 2013 F Ontoawinner, Strecker & Burke Karl Burke GB
237 115 S D Ransom the Moon (CAN) 2012 H Agave Racing Stable & Jeffry Wilke Phillip d'Amato USA
  115 S D Ransom the Moon (CAN) 2012 H Agave Racing Stable & Jeffry Wilke Phillip d'Amato USA
237 115 I T Recoletos (FR) 2014 C Darpat France SARL Carlos Laffon Parias
  115 I T Recoletos (FR) 2014 C Darpat France SARL Carlos Laffon Parias
237 115 E T Red Cardinal (IRE) 2012 G Australian Bloodstock Stable Andreas Wohler GER
237 115 S T Red Ray (SAF) 2010 H Mayfair Speculators (Pty) Ltd Joey Ramsden SAF
237 115 L D Roman Rosso (ARG) 2014 C La Primavera Jorge A. Mayansky Neer ARG
237 115 L T Ruthven (AUS) 2013 C Rehame Racing, C. B. Mckenna et al Ciaron Maher AUS
237 115 M T Sail South (SAF) 2010 G Mrs G. J. Dempsey & Mr & Mrs G. N. Pott Brett Crawford SAF
237 115 I T Scottish (IRE) 2012 G Godolphin Charlie Appleby GB
237 115 M T Seasons Bloom (AUS) (ex Le Capitaine) 2012 G Paul Lo Chung Wai & Kathy Lo Ho Hsiu Lan Danny Shum HK
237 115 E T Sheikhzayedroad (GB) 2009 G Mohammed Jaber David Simcock GB
237 115 I T Silverwave (FR) 2012 H Hspirit Pascal Bary FR
  115 L T Silverwave (FR) 2012 H Hspirit Pascal Bary FR
  115 L T Silverwave (FR) 2012 H Hspirit Pascal Bary FR
237 115 L T Soul Stirring (JPN) 2014 F Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd Kazuo Fujisawa JPN
237 115 M T Spirit of Valor (USA) 2014 C D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & Stonestreet Stables Aidan O'Brien IRE
  115 M T Spirit of Valor (USA) 2014 C D. Smith, Mrs J. Magnier, M. Tabor & Stonestreet Stables Aidan O'Brien IRE
237 115 S D Takaful (USA) 2014 C Shadwell Stable Kiaran McLaughlin USA
237 115 L T The Taj Mahal (IRE) (ex Taj Mahal) 2014 C N. C. Williams, Mr & Mrs L. J. Williams et al Robert Hickmott AUS
237 115 I T The United States (IRE) 2010 H N. C. Williams, Mr & Mrs L. J. Williams et al Robert Hickmott AUS
237 115 M T Time Test (GB) 2012 H Juddmonte Farms Inc Chad Brown USA
237 115 M T Tivaci (AUS) 2012 H L. Petagna, Ballymore Stables Pty Ltd et al Michael Moroney AUS
237 115 E T Torcedor (IRE) 2012 G Te Akau Torcedor Jessica Harrington IRE
237 115 L T Tosen Basil (JPN) 2012 H Takaya Shimakawa Hideaki Fujiwara JPN
237 115 M T Trais Fluors (GB) 2014 C SCEA Haras de Saint Pair André Fabre FR
  115 M T Trais Fluors (GB) 2014 C SCEA Haras de Saint Pair André Fabre FR
237 115 S D Unique Bella (USA) 2014 F Don Alberto Stable Jerry Hollendorfer USA
  115 M D Unique Bella (USA) 2014 F Don Alberto Stable Jerry Hollendorfer USA
  115 M D Unique Bella (USA) 2014 F Don Alberto Stable Jerry Hollendorfer USA
237 115 M D Vale Dori (ARG) 2012 M Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum Bob Baffert USA
  115 M D Vale Dori (ARG) 2012 M Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum Bob Baffert USA
  115 M D Vale Dori (ARG) 2012 M Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum Bob Baffert USA
237 115 I T Village King (ARG) 2014 C Keyser Soze Carlos Etchechoury ARG
237 115 I T Volkstok'n'barrell (NZ) 2011 G G. J. Cossey, Mrs A. Gibbs et al Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs NZ
237 115 I T Wait A Sec (NZ) 2010 G I. M. & P. D. Henderson Guy Lowry & Grant Cullen NZ
237 115 S D Whitmore (USA) 2013 G Robert Lapenta, Southern Springs Stables & Head of Plains Partners Ronald Moquett USA
237 115 E T Who Shot Thebarman (NZ) 2008 G D. M. O'Leary, H. T. O'Leary et al Chris Waller AUS
237 115 I D Wow Cat (CHI) 2014 F Haras Vendaval Carlos Urbina CHI
  115 L D Wow Cat (CHI) 2014 F Haras Vendaval Carlos Urbina CHI
237 115 M T Zelzal (FR) 2013 C Al Shaqab Racing Jean Claude Rou
237 115 L T Zhukova (IRE) 2012 M John Murrell Dermot Weld IRE

    
   
Distance Categories
S  
5f - 6.5f  : 1000m - 1300m
S (CAN/USA)  
5f - 7.99f : 1000m - 1599m
M  
6.51f - 9.49f   : 1301m - 1899m
M (CAN/USA)  
8f - 9.49f   : 1600m - 1899m
I  
9.5f - 10.5f : 1900m - 2100m
L  
10.51f - 13.5f   : 2101m - 2700m
E  
13.51f+ : 2701m+
 
   
Surface Indicators
T   Turf
D    Dirt
A    Artificial
A/T    Artificial & Turf
D/T    Dirt & Turf
A/D    Artificial & Dirt
A/D/T    Artificial, Dirt  & Turf
 
 
Gender
C Colt
H Horse
F Filly
M Mare
G Gelding